Limited Time: Get Access to our 2021 Natural Luxury Skin Care Shopping Guide FREE

Privacy Policy

Facing Fertility provides this website and the data, information, tools, updates and similar materials delivered or provided by us (collectively, the “Service”) subject to your agreement to and compliance with the conditions set forth in this Terms and Conditions Agreement (the “Agreement”). This Agreement sets forth the legally binding terms and conditions governing your use of the Service. By using the Service or otherwise entering into this Agreement, you are creating a binding contract with us. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, you may not use the Service. We may revise or update this Agreement by posting an amended version through the Service and making you aware of the revisions. Your use of the Service following an update to this Agreement (or other acceptance method) is considered acceptance of the updated Agreement.

LICENSE As long as you are in compliance with the conditions of this Agreement and all incorporated documents, we hereby grant you a limited, revocable, non-assignable, non-transferrable, non-sublicensable, non-exclusive right and license to access and use the Services and materials thereon that are intended to be displayed publicly. No rights not explicitly listed are granted.

INCORPORATED TERMS The following additional terms are incorporated into this Agreement as if fully set forth herein: Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY The Service is not directed to individuals under the age of 18. In the event that we discover that a child under the age of 13 has provided personally identifiable information to us, we will make efforts to delete the child’s information if required by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. Please see the Federal Trade Commission’s website for (www.ftc.gov) for more information. Notwithstanding the foregoing, pursuant to 47 U.S.C. Section 230 (d), as amended, we hereby notify you that parental control protections are commercially available to assist you in limiting access to material that is harmful to minors. More information on the availability of such software can be found through publicly available sources. You may wish to contact your internet service provider for more information.

INFORMATION COLLECTED We collect two types of information about persons who use the Service: voluntarily provided personal information and automatically collected information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED We collect certain Personal Information about you, which may be supplied when you sign-up for the Service, when you complete a survey, when you use the Service, when you request services or otherwise when you submit such information. The information that may be collected includes: Name; Email; Device identifiers; Geolocation data;

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION Non-Personal Information is non-personally identifiable or anonymous information about you, including but not limited to links and materials posted, the type of device you used and its operating system, the pages accessed most frequently, how pages are used, applications downloaded, search terms entered, and similar non-personal data.

Automatically Tracking Internet Protocol (IP) addresses is one method of automatically collecting information about your activities online and information volunteered by you. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your device whenever you surf the internet. Further, the Service may utilize web beacons, pixel tags, cookies, embedded links, and other commonly used information-gathering tools. The Service may also collect device identifiers.

Although it may be possible to turn off the collection of cookies through your device, that may interfere with your use of the Service.

Our Service may use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, to help us analyze how users use the Service. You may be able to opt-out of Google’s collection. Please visit Google’s Ads Preferences Manager or the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on for more information.

Part of the purpose of the Service is to share materials you make available. Anything you publicly post will not be considered Personal Information.

The Service may request permission and access your photo gallery, camera roll or other device storage area holding your images, in order for you to upload and share those images through the Service.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS California law allows California residents to request information regarding our disclosures in the prior calendar year, if any, of their personally identifiable information to third parties. To make such a request, please contact us at facingfertility@gmail.com with “Request for Privacy Information” in the subject line. Please include enough detail for us to locate your file; at a minimum, your name, email, and username, if any. We will attempt to provide you with the requested information within thirty (30) days of receipt. We reserve our right not to respond to requests sent more than once in a calendar year, or requests submitted to an address other than the one posted in this notice. Please note that this law does not cover all information sharing. Our disclosure only includes information covered by the law.

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us via e-mail at facingfertility@gmail.com

pregnant model wearing white